You are currently in a sub-section of washk12.org
[…] UCA §76-10-1227 (2)(c) states:

A description or depiction of illicit sex or sexual immorality as defined in
Subsection (1)(a)(i), (ii), or (iii) has no serious value for minors.

UCA §76-10-1227 (1)(a)(i), (ii), and (iii) state:

(1) For purposes of this section and Section 76-10-1228:
“Description or depiction of illicit sex or sexual immorality” means:
(i) human genitals in a state of sexual stimulation or arousal;
(ii) acts of human masturbation, sexual intercourse, or sodomy;
(iii) fondling or other erotic touching of human genitals or pubic region;

UCA §76-10-1228 states:

(1) Subject to the affirmative defense in Subsection 76-10-1208(3), a person is guilty of a class A misdemeanor who willfully or knowingly:

(a) engages in the business of selling, lending, giving away, showing, advertising for sale, or distributing to a minor or has in

the person’s possession with intent to engage in that business or to otherwise offer for sale or commercial distribution to a minor any material with: